1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

WarHound - Moon

Discussion in 'Creatures' started by San, Aug 24, 2018.

  1. San

    San Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,099
    Likes Received:
    255
    Trophy Points:
    83
    ... work in progress ...

    warhound.jpg
    Description:
    Oompa war hounds are protective of their owners. They will fight to the death if they feel their masters are in danger. They are trained by the constant beating of a drum and through this ritualistic nature, imprint on their masters and this bond cannot be broken.

    WarHoundMaturityHealthMax. damage*
    L8Young30030
    L13Mature60060
    L18Old90070
    L21Provider1200110
    L25Alpha1500
    L29Guardian1800120
    L36Prowler2500160
    L42Old Alpha3000185
    L53Dominant3800240
    L61Stalker4500290
    Creature Type: Animal/Mutant (?); Looting skill: Skinning; sweatable: no

    Damage Types:

    Minimum Global level:

    Missions:
    TitleObjectivesRewards
    Oompa Warhound Culling Stage 1Kill 100 Oompa WarhoundsCourage 0.24 PED
    Oompa Warhound Culling Stage 2Kill 200 Oompa WarhoundsInflict Melee Damage 0.49 PED
    Oompa Warhound Culling Stage 3Kill 500 Oompa Warhounds
    Locations:
    MaturityWaypointComment
    Low level12700, 11800from Quest Terminal; mixed with Oompa
    Medium level15900, 12200from Quest Terminal; mixed with Oompa
    High level9500, 14700from Quest Terminal; mixed with Oompa
    Scan Data:
    MaturityHealth levelDamage potentialAgilityIntelligencePsycheStaminaStrength
    YoungToughLimited130105030129
    MatureStrongLarge130105060129
    OldStrongLarge130105090129
    ProviderMassiveGreat1301050120129
    AlphaMassiveGreat1301050150129
    GuardianMassiveGreat1301050180129
    ProwlerExtremely highHuge1301050250129
    Old AlphaExtremely highHuge1301050300129
    DominantExtremely highImmense1301050380129
    StalkerExtremely highImmense1301050450129
    * raw input data see post below
     
    • Useful Useful x 1
    Last edited: Sep 8, 2018
  2. Dove

    Dove Active Member

    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    69
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Thank you San, your effort is much appreciated.

    Hoping that Lizzy add these new mobs to her spreadsheet too.
     
    • Friendly Friendly x 1
    Last edited: Aug 25, 2018
  3. San

    San Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,099
    Likes Received:
    255
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Last edited: Sep 8, 2018
  4. Ardorj

    Ardorj Active Member Pro Users

    Messages:
    646
    Likes Received:
    199
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Stage 1 gives Courage, I forgot to note skills before and after (and forgot the chip size).
     
    • Informative Informative x 1
  5. Ardorj

    Ardorj Active Member Pro Users

    Messages:
    646
    Likes Received:
    199
    Trophy Points:
    43
    Stage 2 gives Inflict Melee Damage. I got 6.6848 points and am now at ~4035.5 points.
    You need to kill 200 Warhounds for stage 2, and 500 for stage 3.
    There is an Oompa camp (low level) roughly 2/3 on the way from Neutron to Alpha Portal. Be aware though that sometimes an GMC Gamma will spawn there too, and those are much stronger then Oompa and Warhounds. The good thing is that they have a very low argo.
    That camp has about 60% Oompa and 40% Warhounds.
     
    • Informative Informative x 1
    Last edited: Aug 31, 2018
  6. San

    San Well-Known Member

    Messages:
    1,099
    Likes Received:
    255
    Trophy Points:
    83
    Stage 1 reward:

    Warhound Stage 1 Reward.jpg
     

Share This Page